Two people became disorientated in snow and cloud in the Hart Crag area. They were located using SARLOC, but then moved and had to be relocated... they were eventually found and escorted from the fell.
Man Hours
5.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3698111198
Unique Incident ID
3410