A woman slipped and fell, sustaining suspected fractured ribs. She was treated and evacuated by air ambulance to Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle
Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY336063
Unique Incident ID
3405