An elderly local gentleman suffered a suspected MI. The team assisted NWAS Paramedics in accessing his remote property and also with efforts to resuscitate him. Sadly these efforts were unsuccessful.
Man Hours
6 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY380032
Unique Incident ID
3287

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors