A female walking near Red Tarn sustained a lower leg injury. The team attended, along with members of Kendal MRT and she was evacuated to the road. Weather conditions were best described as 'wild'....
Man Hours
10 team members for 4 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY266041
Unique Incident ID
3249