A man and his granddaughter were reported overdue from a walk round the fells at the end of Langdale. Last seen about 4pm on Bowfell summit, they turned up at Keswick MRT base at around 21:20 while a couple of team members where checking that they weren't making their way down Mickleden.
Man Hours
2 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2442006500
Unique Incident ID
3220
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors