Incident Report #44 2014

A 17-year-old male, part of a group of 7 with a group leader, sustained a knee injury between Angle Tarn and Rossett Ghyll. He was treated by team members and evacuated by team members, assisted by Kendal MRT on a slow, wet carry...

Man Hours
17 team members for 4.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY2474307516
Unique Incident ID
3198