Incident Report #83 2013

A man, walking with friends, collapsed and became unconscious on the path beside Stock Ghyll. The team and paramedics went to his aid. He was treated and stretchered to a waiting air ambulance for transfer to hospital.
Man Hours
14 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY381045
Unique Incident ID
3134