A man and boy were reported overdue from a walk to Stickle Tarn and Jack's Rake. A search was being organised when they turned up in Langstrath, Borrowdale.
Man Hours
10 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY288075
Unique Incident ID
3082