Incident Report #90 2012

A man was reported to have sustained head injuries when he fell near Easedale Tarn. The team were just mobilising when we received a second call saying he was OK. We went no further. Probably just a s well, because the grid reference passed put the location in the valley floor in Langdale!

Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY302084
Unique Incident ID
3047
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors