A 26-year-old male competitor in one of the fell races sustained a suspected fractured tibia and fibula while taking part in an event. He was treated by team members and evacuated from the fell.
Follow up suggests damaged ligaments, rather than a fracture. We hope you're back up and running soon..
Man Hours
15 team members for 2.25 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY346076
Unique Incident ID
3016