A woman slipped on steep, wet ground and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. She was treated by team members and stretchered to the valley. She was then transported to hospital by ambulance.
Man Hours
11 team members for 1.25 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY324071
Unique Incident ID
2987

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors