Incident Report #99 2011

We were requested to assist the ambulance service with a man who had become unwell on the summit of Orrest head, Windermere. He was treated by paramedics and stretchered off the hill for onward transport to hospital.
Man Hours
18 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
SD414994
Unique Incident ID
2950