A 72-year-old man became exhaused and unable to continue his walk near Rydal Caves. He was picked up by the team and returned to his hotel.
Man Hours
14 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY360060
Unique Incident ID
2927