Incident Report #29 2011

With most of Kendal MRT committed to a search in the Howgill area, we were requested to assist them with an urban search for a missing despondent male. Nothing was found following a search of open ground, playing fields and housing estates

Man Hours
11 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD525922
Unique Incident ID
2879