A 73-year-old woman sustained an ankle injury on the path between White Moss Common and Grasmere. She was evacuated to White Moss to an ambulance.
Man Hours
14 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY347061
Unique Incident ID
2878

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors