A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she parted company with her mountain bike on a very wet track. She was treated and evacuated to a waiting ambulance
Man Hours
15 team members for 1.25 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY321044
Unique Incident ID
2852