A 70 year-old-woman slipped and sustained a head injury. She was treated by paramedics and carried by the team to the air ambulance. The weather was a bit rubbish.....
Man Hours
10 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY313087
Unique Incident ID
2865