Incident Report #97 2010

A man was reported in difficulty with a knee injury and low blood sugar. The team attended and located him making slow progress down, having sorted his blood sugar and struggling with is knee. He was assisted to the valley. Kendal MRT had been requested to assist, but were stood down, once it was realised he was partially mobile

Man Hours
10 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY273057
Unique Incident ID
2782