A man, walking with his wife, collapsed. Despite the best efforts of paramedics, air ambulance and ourselves, he was declared to have died on reaching hospital.
Man Hours
11 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY352066
Unique Incident ID
2724