Two people lost the path on the descent from Bowfell and were unable to relocate it. Sometimes it's quicker to go and get them, rather than faff around trying to talk them back in the right direction. This was one of those occasions.
Man Hours
4 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY255072
Unique Incident ID
2814

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors