Incident Report #1 2005

A man was reported with a head injury in the Blea Rigg area. A search was organised, but we were unable to find him. Attempts to re-contact the party via their mobile phone were unsuccessful, and he was eventually located in the Red Lion Hotel in Grasmere. By this time Kendal MRT and one SARDA dog had been called to assist.

Man Hours
66.5
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2106