We were requested to attend a multi-agency response to a report of three people in the water in Windermere. The team attended but the incident was resolved by other agencies
Ask yourself three questions
Do I know what the weather will do?
Do I have the skills?
Do I have the equipment?
#beadventuresmart
Man Hours
8 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY378025
Unique Incident ID
4250

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors