A male sustained a knee injury in a fall. He was treated and evacuated in a lengthy operation, with help from Kendal MRT
Man Hours
18 team members for 7 hours plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY274073
Unique Incident ID
4229