A climber took a lead fall and sustained head and neck injuries amongst others. She was assisted by fellow climbers initially and then treated by the team and helicopter paramedics before being flown to hospital
Man Hours
16 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY285078
Unique Incident ID
4160

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors