Incident Report #66 2023

While investigating the previous incident a team member was flagged down for assistance with a man who was fitting and suffered a head injury on the roadside... the team member (also a paramedic) assisted the bystander (also a paramedic) with the man, who subsequently discharged himself from their care... 

Man Hours
1 team member for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY366035
Unique Incident ID
4153