A male exited the water after swimming in Rydal and became unwell. The team responded and recovered the man to an ambulance
Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY357060
Unique Incident ID
4143

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors