Witnesses saw a dog fall from Jack's Rake and were concerned for the dog and its owner who was trying to descend to reach it. The team were called and responded but were stood down once it was established that the owner was OK and didn;t require our help to recover his dog
Man Hours
8 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY285078
Unique Incident ID
4133