Two people became benighted and overcome by the weather when they attempted to camp at Red Screes. They were recovered by the team
Man Hours
3 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY400084
Unique Incident ID
4198

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors