A woman sustained a nasty gash to her head when she took a tumble while walking on the Coffin Route. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance waiting at the roadside
Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY353067
Unique Incident ID
3956