A man fell and sustained a head injury. The team responded along with an air ambulance. The air ambulance was able to evacuate the man before we arrived, but the team assisted the man's partner down
Man Hours
9 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY310087
Unique Incident ID
3934