A male reported himself as unable to walk due to lower leg injury. The team attended and he was located making slow progress below Three Tarns. He was assisted the rest of the way off
Man Hours
14 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY248060
Unique Incident ID
3691