We were called to attend a man who had been found collapsed on a path in Little Langdale. Despite the effort of passersby, sadly the man was declared deceased
Man Hours
10 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY320038
Unique Incident ID
3625