Incident Report #81 2017

A family group were reported overdue from their walk to Scafell. An initial search was planned and team members were being deployed when the first of them arrived back at their accommodation, allowing us to call off the search

Man Hours
8 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY235083
Unique Incident ID
3577