Incident Report #49 2017

A man slipped and fell around 5 metres sustaining a shoulder injury along with other potemtial injuries. He was treated by team members and air ambulance paramedics and then evacuated by Coastguard helicopter to Preston 

Man Hours
14 team members for 6 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY286080
Unique Incident ID
3539