A 58-year-old woman slipped and sustained a serious lower leg fracture. She was rescued by the team in conjunction with Great North Air Ambulance
Man Hours
16 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY392038
Unique Incident ID
3310