Incident Report #104 2014

A woman slipped on frozen grass near the summit of Orrest Head, sustaining a suspected lower leg fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the roadside where she was transferred to an ambulance
Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY414993
Unique Incident ID
3260