A 92 year old male was reported overdue from one of his regular walks on Loughrigg. A search was organised but he was located having made his way to a private house, having taken a small fall and suffered a minor head injury. He was treated by paramedics and the team was stood down.
Man Hours
14 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY354058
Unique Incident ID
3142