Incident Report #86 2013

We were requested to assisted in locating a vulnerable young woman who was reported missing and thought to be in the vicinity of the River Brathay. A search was organised and assistance was requested from Kendal MRT and SARDA. She was located around 10:30 by police.
Man Hours
15 team members for 4 hours, plus Kendal MRT and SARDA
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY339039
Unique Incident ID
3137