A man slipped while descending Wansfell. He suffered a fractured kneecap! Ouch!! Treated, and evacuated by stretcher
Man Hours
12 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY390042
Unique Incident ID
3119