A 19-year-old woman became cragfast on steep ground above Dungeon Ghyll, suffering a panic attack in the process. She was retrieved by team members and assisted down.
Man Hours
13 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY281072
Unique Incident ID
3113