Incident Report #56 2013

A brief jaunt to the water side at Grasmere to assist the ambulance crew who had been called to help a woman who had slipped and sustained a suspected fracture to her lower leg. The temptation to swim was resisted, but only just..!
Man Hours
11 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY343059
Unique Incident ID
3107
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors