Two team members checked out a report of flashing lights in the vicinity of Easedale Tarn. Nothing was seen. False alarm with good intent
Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY310087
Unique Incident ID
3101