A man collapsed in Mickleden while walking and sustained a head injury. He was treated and evacuated to an ambulance waiting at the road head.
Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY277062
Unique Incident ID
2877
Images