Incident Report #26 2011

A man was reported moving very slowly and in some difficulty descending The Band. After seeming to make little progress it was decided to go and investigate. He was located having succeeded in getting down.

Man Hours
5 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY261059
Unique Incident ID
2876