A woman slipped and fell around 10 feet from a rock on the side of the track in Mickleden. Ironically she had climbed the rock in order to avoid a big a big puddle on the track, which she then fell back in to... some days just don't go as planned!! She sustained head, arm, shoulder and neck injuries and was evacuated by team vehicle to an ambulance at Old Dungeon Ghyll.
Man Hours
12 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY283061
Unique Incident ID
2861