We were requested by police to carry out an additional search for personal items relating to the previous days incident. Team Swiftwater Rescue Technicians searched rivers and banks and located several items that allowed the casualty to be identified.
Man Hours
5 team members for 3.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY338077
Unique Incident ID
2860