We were called to assist a young man who had spent the night out, having left home after a domenstic argument. He was escorted, uninjured, from the fell and taken home by police officers.
Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY406059
Unique Incident ID
2773