We were requested to assist Wasdale MRT with a search for group overdue from Scafell. The search was in it's early stages when we got a message confirming that they had turned up.
Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY230010
Unique Incident ID
2771