Incident Report #67 2010

A 16-year-old boy sustained a lower leg injury between Harrison Stickle and Pike O'Stickle. He was picked up by the air ambulance and dropped off in the valley bottom. From there he was transported onwards to hospital.

Man Hours
8 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY277074
Unique Incident ID
2751
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors