The team was called to rescue a 60-year-old woman who had become cragfast on steep ground near the top of Steel Fell. After some searching to find her she was located and recovered to the valley unhurt.
Man Hours
11 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY320113
Unique Incident ID
2750